Tuesday, October 20, 2026 Prices as of 14:17 UTC, Oct 20
PricedNews
The odds behind the headlines
PricedNews / World / Next Mayor of Buffalo City (East London)
World · settles by Nov 5, 2026

Next Mayor of Buffalo City (East London)?

$30K traded on Polymarket, $280 in the past day. Prices are delayed.

Yomelela Tyali
3.7%
24h ▼3.27d ▼4.5
Simphiwe Dzengwa
3.0%
24h 0.07d 0.0

How it has moved

Daily close
Yomelela TyaliSimphiwe DzengwaNocawe Mafu
0%12.5%25%37.5%50%SepOct3.7%3%1.9%

Every outcome

3.7%Yomelela Tyali▼4.5 7d
3.0%Simphiwe Dzengwa0.0 7d
1.8%Nocawe Mafu▲1.2 7d
1.8%Nqabayomzi Kwankwa▼0.4 7d
0.7%Mkhululi Dlevu0.0 7d
0.5%Bongiwe Sauli0.0 7d

In the news

No headline in the past two days has matched this market.