Tuesday, October 20, 2026 Prices as of 14:16 UTC, Oct 20
PricedNews
The odds behind the headlines
PricedNews / Economy / Richest person on December 31, 2026
Economy · settles by Jan 3, 2027

Richest person on December 31, 2026?

$1.9M traded on Polymarket, $855 in the past day.

Elon Musk
97.0%
24h 0.07d 0.0
Warren Buffett
0.8%
24h ▼0.37d ▼0.3

How it has moved

Daily close
Elon MuskWarren BuffettMichael Dell
0%25%50%75%100%Dec2026FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct97.1%0.8%0.5%

Every outcome

97.0%Elon Musk0.0 7d
0.8%Warren Buffett▼0.3 7d
0.4%Michael Dell0.0 7d
0.4%Jeff Bezos0.0 7d
0.4%Mark Zuckerberg0.0 7d
0.3%Larry Ellison0.0 7d
0.3%Bernard Arnault0.0 7d
0.3%Jensen Huang0.0 7d
0.3%Steve Ballmer0.0 7d
0.3%Sergey Brin0.0 7d
0.1%Larry Page0.0 7d

In the news

No headline in the past two days has matched this market.