PricedNews / Economy / Richest person on December 31, 2026
Economy · settles by Jan 3, 2027
Richest person on December 31, 2026?
$1.9M traded on Polymarket, $855 in the past day.
Elon Musk
97.0%
24h 0.07d 0.0
Warren Buffett
0.8%
24h ▼0.37d ▼0.3
How it has moved
Daily closeElon MuskWarren BuffettMichael Dell
Every outcome
97.0%Elon Musk0.0 7d
0.8%Warren Buffett▼0.3 7d
0.4%Michael Dell0.0 7d
0.4%Jeff Bezos0.0 7d
0.4%Mark Zuckerberg0.0 7d
0.3%Larry Ellison0.0 7d
0.3%Bernard Arnault0.0 7d
0.3%Jensen Huang0.0 7d
0.3%Steve Ballmer0.0 7d
0.3%Sergey Brin0.0 7d
0.1%Larry Page0.0 7d
In the news
No headline in the past two days has matched this market.